Maumee Andy Bates Freshman Invitational Maumee High School, Maumee, OH December 1, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Clay | 367.0 | | 2. | Whitmer | 111.0 | | 3. | Liberty-Benton | 106.5 | | 4. | Otsego | 105.5 | | 5. | Syl. Southview | 102.0 | | 6. | St. Francis | 89.0 | | 7. | Genoa | 82.0 | | 8. | Syl. Northview | 71.0 | | 9. | Bowling Green | 48.0 | | 10. | Lake | 42.0 | | 11. | Maumee | 41.0 | | 12. | Springfield | 39.0 | | 13. | St. John's Jesuit | 15.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
98:1x6 | Jaegar Honnold*SS (X1) pin Eddie Garcia (Syl. Northview) | | 1:34 |
| John White (Syl. Southview) pin Nate Partin (Genoa) | | 4:20 |
| Noah Condon (St. Francis) Default Camryn Williams (Clay) | | Default |
106:2x4 | 1st- Nick Rodriquez (Clay) dec. Teegan Smith (Whitmer) | | 11-4 |
| 3rd-J.J. Short (Syl. Northview) pin Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) | | 1:34 |
| 5th-Carter Oswalt (Liberty-Benton) pin Kenneth Clemens (Springfield) | | 4:26 |
113:2x4 | 1st- Gilberto DeLuna (Clay) pin Zach Tolles*CL (X2) | | 0:49 |
| 3rd-Kasey Klein*CL (X1) dec. Gavin Yu (Maumee) | | 9-7 |
| 5th-Brian Haslinger (Lake) dec. Tristan Mlynarek (Whitmer) | | 3-2 |
120:1x6 | Tony Morgillo (Genoa) pin Noah Rogers (Clay) | | 1:26 |
| Ray Wingate (Whitmer) forfeit Nicolas Calderon (Bowling Green) | | Forfeit |
126:1x6 | Hayden Chase (Whitmer) pin Colby Howard (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:12 |
| Avery Varner (Clay) pin Jaydin Hicks (Bowling Green) | | 3:02 |
132:2x5 | 1st- Cole Watson (Clay) maj. dec. Jackson Bollin (Syl. Northview) | | md17-3 |
| 3rd-Josh Schmidt (Syl. Southview) dec. Domnic Riffle (Bowling Green) | | 9-8 |
| 5th-Derrick Gilbert (Genoa) pin Xavier Gallagher*GEN (X2) | | 1:15 |
138:2x4 | 1st- Deakon Rivera (Clay) dec. Camden Worstein (Liberty-Benton) | | 8-5 |
| 3rd- Karl Ludwig (Maumee) pin Nick Rigg*CL (X1) | | 4:22 |
| 5th-Paul Roehl (Syl. Southview) pin Raymond Nowak (St. Francis) | | 4:49 |
145:2x4 | 1st-Caden Hartman (Otsego) maj. dec. Isaac Severa (Clay) | | md11-3 |
| 3rd- Nate Stevenson (St. Francis) pin Maurice Diawara (Syl. Southview) | | 4:30 |
| 5th-Robert London*OTS (X1) pin Maria Hoffman*SS (X3) | | 3:58 |
152:1x6 | Dominic Arnold (St. Francis) pin Jacob King (St. John's Jesuit) | | 4:39 |
| Falcon Reese (Syl. Southview) forfeit Gavin Ingram (Liberty-Benton) | | Forfeit |
| Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin D.J. Bussell (Springfield) | | 1:05 |
160:1x6 | Logan Werner (Clay) pin Robert Gehring (St. Francis) | | 1:34 |
170:1x6 | Elijah Roberts (Otsego) pin Lawrence Stewart (Clay) | | 1:37 |
182:1x6 | Richard Rudd (Clay) pin Micheal McDaniels (Syl. Northview) | | 0:52 |
| Colin Brazelton (Genoa) pin Max Schick (Syl. Southview) | | 4:20 |
| Leon Gonzalez*OTS (X1) pin Micah May (Otsego) | | 1:05 |
195:1x6 | Charlie Miller (Clay) pin Josh Dalton (Maumee) | | 1:42 |
| Matthew Sanchez (Liberty-Benton) tech. fall Riley Sutter (Lake) | | tf18-3 |
| Luke Brewster (Otsego) pin Gabe McHardy*CL (X3) | | 1:19 |
220:1x6 | Daniel Cooper (Clay) pin Logan Moody (Whitmer) | | 3:43 |
| Angelo Garcia (St. Francis) forfeit Deeandre Aguiniga (Syl. Northview) | | Forfeit |
285:1x6 | Brennan Bailey (Liberty-Benton) pin Joseph Blochowski (Whitmer) | | 1:13 |
|
Sixth Round |
98:1x6 | Camryn Williams (Clay) pin John White (Syl. Southview) | | 2:58 |
| Nate Partin (Genoa) pin Eddie Garcia (Syl. Northview) | | 0:18 |
| Jaegar Honnold*SS (X1) pin Noah Condon (St. Francis) | | 2:49 |
106:2x4 | Nick Rodriquez (Clay) pin J.J. Short (Syl. Northview) | | 0:48 |
| Teegan Smith (Whitmer) pin Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) | | 3:40 |
| Carter Oswalt (Liberty-Benton) pin Max Garcia*CL (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Kenneth Clemens (Springfield) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:2x4 | Gilberto DeLuna (Clay) pin Gavin Yu (Maumee) | | 1:08 |
| Zach Tolles*CL (X2) pin Kasey Klein*CL (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Brian Haslinger (Lake) pin Mack Moon (Springfield) | | 3:50 |
| Tristan Mlynarek (Whitmer) pin Lukas Bauman (St. Francis) | | 2:49 |
120:1x6 | Dylan Anstine (Syl. Southview) dec. Nicolas Calderon (Bowling Green) | | 8-2 |
| Ray Wingate (Whitmer) dec. Noah Rogers (Clay) | | 10-9 UTB |
126:1x6 | Cole Timmons (Lake) pin Jaydin Hicks (Bowling Green) | | 1:02 |
| Avery Varner (Clay) pin Hayden Chase (Whitmer) | | 3:15 |
132:2x5 | Xavier Gallagher*GEN (X2) pin Alex Garcia (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:27 |
| Jackson Bollin (Syl. Northview) maj. dec. Domnic Riffle (Bowling Green) | | md11-2 |
| Cole Watson (Clay) maj. dec. Josh Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | md14-0 |
| Derrick Gilbert (Genoa) forfeit Brandon Hudson*GEN (X1) | | Forfeit |
138:2x4 | Camden Worstein (Liberty-Benton) pin Karl Ludwig (Maumee) | | 4:24 |
| Deakon Rivera (Clay) pin Nick Rigg*CL (X1) | | 2:41 |
| Raymond Nowak (St. Francis) pin Isaac Cordona*LB (X2) | | 0:27 |
| Paul Roehl (Syl. Southview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
145:2x4 | Caden Hartman (Otsego) pin Maurice Diawara (Syl. Southview) | | 3:16 |
| Isaac Severa (Clay) pin Nate Stevenson (St. Francis) | | 3:19 |
| Maria Hoffman*SS (X3) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Robert London*OTS (X1) pin Kyle Beard*SFR (X2) | | 1:37 |
152:1x6 | D.J. Bussell (Springfield) pin Falcon Reese (Syl. Southview) | | 2:25 |
| Gavin Ingram (Liberty-Benton) Default Dominic Arnold (St. Francis) | | Default |
| Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin Jacob King (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:58 |
182:1x6 | Richard Rudd (Clay) pin Max Schick (Syl. Southview) | | 0:22 |
| Micah May (Otsego) pin Colin Brazelton (Genoa) | | 0:54 |
| Leon Gonzalez*OTS (X1) pin Micheal McDaniels (Syl. Northview) | | 5:15 |
195:1x6 | Riley Sutter (Lake) pin Gabe McHardy*CL (X3) | | 2:05 |
| Matthew Sanchez (Liberty-Benton) pin Josh Dalton (Maumee) | | 0:21 |
| Luke Brewster (Otsego) pin Charlie Miller (Clay) | | 4:36 |
220:1x6 | Logan Moody (Whitmer) pin Angelo Garcia (St. Francis) | | 0:33 |
|
Fourth Round |
132:2x5 | Xavier Gallagher*GEN (X2) pin Mason Chamberlin (St. Francis) | | 1:10 |
| Jackson Bollin (Syl. Northview) pin Alex Garcia (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:46 |
| Derrick Gilbert (Genoa) pin Nick Schloemp (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:45 |
| Josh Schmidt (Syl. Southview) forfeit Brandon Hudson*GEN (X1) | | Forfeit |
|
Third Round |
98:1x6 | Nate Partin (Genoa) pin Noah Condon (St. Francis) | | 5:17 |
| Jaegar Honnold*SS (X1) maj. dec. Camryn Williams (Clay) | | md9-0 |
| John White (Syl. Southview) pin Eddie Garcia (Syl. Northview) | | 0:42 |
106:2x4 | Nick Rodriquez (Clay) pin Carter Oswalt (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:43 |
| Teegan Smith (Whitmer) dec. J.J. Short (Syl. Northview) | | 5-2 |
| Kenneth Clemens (Springfield) pin Max Garcia*CL (X1) | | 0:55 |
113:2x4 | Gilberto DeLuna (Clay) pin Kasey Klein*CL (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Mack Moon (Springfield) pin Lukas Bauman (St. Francis) | | 1:01 |
| Zach Tolles*CL (X2) pin Gavin Yu (Maumee) | | 1:15 |
| Tristan Mlynarek (Whitmer) dec. Brian Haslinger (Lake) | | 9-5 |
120:1x6 | Tony Morgillo (Genoa) pin Dylan Anstine (Syl. Southview) | | 3:58 |
| Noah Rogers (Clay) pin Nicolas Calderon (Bowling Green) | | 5:01 |
126:1x6 | Hayden Chase (Whitmer) pin Jaydin Hicks (Bowling Green) | | 1:27 |
| Cole Timmons (Lake) pin Colby Howard (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:29 |
132:2x5 | Domnic Riffle (Bowling Green) pin Xavier Gallagher*GEN (X2) | | 5:58 |
| Mason Chamberlin (St. Francis) pin Alex Garcia (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:59 |
| Cole Watson (Clay) pin Derrick Gilbert (Genoa) | | 5:08 |
| Nick Schloemp (Liberty-Benton) forfeit Brandon Hudson*GEN (X1) | | Forfeit |
138:2x4 | Karl Ludwig (Maumee) pin Raymond Nowak (St. Francis) | | 1:16 |
| Deakon Rivera (Clay) pin Camden Worstein (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:09 |
| Paul Roehl (Syl. Southview) maj. dec. Isaac Cordona*LB (X2) | | md15-3 |
145:2x4 | Maria Hoffman*SS (X3) pin Kyle Beard*SFR (X2) | | 3:33 |
| Caden Hartman (Otsego) pin Isaac Severa (Clay) | | 1:29 |
| Maurice Diawara (Syl. Southview) pin Robert London*OTS (X1) | | 0:53 |
152:1x6 | D.J. Bussell (Springfield) pin Jacob King (St. John's Jesuit) | | 3:30 |
| Dominic Arnold (St. Francis) dec. Falcon Reese (Syl. Southview) | | 9-6 |
| Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin Gavin Ingram (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:53 |
182:1x6 | Richard Rudd (Clay) pin Leon Gonzalez*OTS (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Micah May (Otsego) pin Max Schick (Syl. Southview) | | 0:44 |
| Micheal McDaniels (Syl. Northview) pin Colin Brazelton (Genoa) | | 3:05 |
195:1x6 | Matthew Sanchez (Liberty-Benton) pin Charlie Miller (Clay) | | 3:01 |
| Luke Brewster (Otsego) maj. dec. Riley Sutter (Lake) | | md9-0 |
| Josh Dalton (Maumee) pin Gabe McHardy*CL (X3) | | 5:54 |
220:1x6 | Daniel Cooper (Clay) pin Angelo Garcia (St. Francis) | | 1:25 |
|
Second Round |
98:1x6 | Camryn Williams (Clay) pin Eddie Garcia (Syl. Northview) | | 1:21 |
| Jaegar Honnold*SS (X1) pin Nate Partin (Genoa) | | 1:39 |
| John White (Syl. Southview) pin Noah Condon (St. Francis) | | 3:00 |
106:2x4 | Nick Rodriquez (Clay) pin Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) | | 1:56 |
| Teegan Smith (Whitmer) pin Kenneth Clemens (Springfield) | | 1:13 |
| J.J. Short (Syl. Northview) pin Max Garcia*CL (X1) | | 2:43 |
113:2x4 | Gilberto DeLuna (Clay) pin Lukas Bauman (St. Francis) | | 0:57 |
| Kasey Klein*CL (X1) pin Mack Moon (Springfield) | | 1:29 |
| Zach Tolles*CL (X2) pin Tristan Mlynarek (Whitmer) | | 0:21 |
| Gavin Yu (Maumee) dec. Brian Haslinger (Lake) | | 7-4 |
120:1x6 | Tony Morgillo (Genoa) pin Nicolas Calderon (Bowling Green) | | 4:31 |
| Dylan Anstine (Syl. Southview) dec. Ray Wingate (Whitmer) | | 9-2 |
126:1x6 | Jaydin Hicks (Bowling Green) pin Colby Howard (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:10 |
| Avery Varner (Clay) pin Cole Timmons (Lake) | | 1:09 |
132:2x5 | Domnic Riffle (Bowling Green) pin Mason Chamberlin (St. Francis) | | 1:40 |
| Jackson Bollin (Syl. Northview) pin Xavier Gallagher*GEN (X2) | | 1:46 |
| Cole Watson (Clay) pin Nick Schloemp (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:24 |
| Josh Schmidt (Syl. Southview) pin Derrick Gilbert (Genoa) | | 3:15 |
138:2x4 | Nick Rigg*CL (X1) pin Raymond Nowak (St. Francis) | | 1:53 |
| Deakon Rivera (Clay) pin Isaac Cordona*LB (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Camden Worstein (Liberty-Benton) pin Paul Roehl (Syl. Southview) | | 1:58 |
145:2x4 | Isaac Severa (Clay) pin Maria Hoffman*SS (X3) | | 1:00 |
| Caden Hartman (Otsego) pin Kyle Beard*SFR (X2) | | 0:37 |
| Nate Stevenson (St. Francis) pin Robert London*OTS (X1) | | 2:41 |
152:1x6 | D.J. Bussell (Springfield) pin Dominic Arnold (St. Francis) | | 3:21 |
| Jacob King (St. John's Jesuit) pin Gavin Ingram (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:02 |
| Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin Falcon Reese (Syl. Southview) | | 1:42 |
182:1x6 | Richard Rudd (Clay) pin Micah May (Otsego) | | 4:56 |
| Colin Brazelton (Genoa) dec. Leon Gonzalez*OTS (X1) | | 8-4 |
| Micheal McDaniels (Syl. Northview) pin Max Schick (Syl. Southview) | | 0:25 |
195:1x6 | Charlie Miller (Clay) dec. Riley Sutter (Lake) | | 7-5 |
| Matthew Sanchez (Liberty-Benton) pin Gabe McHardy*CL (X3) | | 3:39 |
| Luke Brewster (Otsego) pin Josh Dalton (Maumee) | | 0:57 |
220:1x6 | Daniel Cooper (Clay) pin Deeandre Aguiniga (Syl. Northview) | | 2:43 |
|
First Round |
98:1x6 | Nate Partin (Genoa) dec. Camryn Williams (Clay) | | 7-1 |
| Jaegar Honnold*SS (X1) dec. John White (Syl. Southview) | | 4-3 |
| Noah Condon (St. Francis) pin Eddie Garcia (Syl. Northview) | | 1:57 |
106:2x4 | Daniel Castro (Bowling Green) dec. Carter Oswalt (Liberty-Benton) | | 14-9 |
| Teegan Smith (Whitmer) pin Max Garcia*CL (X1) | | 1:55 |
| J.J. Short (Syl. Northview) pin Kenneth Clemens (Springfield) | | 1:02 |
113:2x4 | Gilberto DeLuna (Clay) pin Mack Moon (Springfield) | | 1:45 |
| Kasey Klein*CL (X1) pin Lukas Bauman (St. Francis) | | 1:12 |
| Zach Tolles*CL (X2) pin Brian Haslinger (Lake) | | 1:45 |
| Gavin Yu (Maumee) dec. Tristan Mlynarek (Whitmer) | | 10-3 |
120:1x6 | Tony Morgillo (Genoa) pin Ray Wingate (Whitmer) | | 3:47 |
| Dylan Anstine (Syl. Southview) pin Noah Rogers (Clay) | | 3:52 |
126:1x6 | Hayden Chase (Whitmer) pin Cole Timmons (Lake) | | 3:42 |
| Avery Varner (Clay) pin Colby Howard (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:34 |
132:2x5 | Domnic Riffle (Bowling Green) pin Alex Garcia (St. John's Jesuit) | | 1:47 |
| Jackson Bollin (Syl. Northview) pin Mason Chamberlin (St. Francis) | | 0:39 |
| Cole Watson (Clay) pin Brandon Hudson*GEN (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Josh Schmidt (Syl. Southview) pin Nick Schloemp (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:43 |
138:2x4 | Karl Ludwig (Maumee) pin Nick Rigg*CL (X1) | | 1:19 |
| Deakon Rivera (Clay) pin Paul Roehl (Syl. Southview) | | 0:56 |
| Camden Worstein (Liberty-Benton) pin Isaac Cordona*LB (X2) | | 3:17 |
145:2x4 | Isaac Severa (Clay) pin Kyle Beard*SFR (X2) | | 1:11 |
| Caden Hartman (Otsego) tech. fall Maria Hoffman*SS (X3) | | tf15-0 |
| Nate Stevenson (St. Francis) pin Maurice Diawara (Syl. Southview) | | 0:44 |
152:1x6 | D.J. Bussell (Springfield) pin Gavin Ingram (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:35 |
| Jacob King (St. John's Jesuit) pin Falcon Reese (Syl. Southview) | | 1:44 |
| Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin Dominic Arnold (St. Francis) | | 0:46 |
182:1x6 | Richard Rudd (Clay) pin Colin Brazelton (Genoa) | | 0:37 |
| Micah May (Otsego) pin Micheal McDaniels (Syl. Northview) | | 3:29 |
| Max Schick (Syl. Southview) maj. dec. Leon Gonzalez*OTS (X1) | | md11-0 |
195:1x6 | Charlie Miller (Clay) pin Gabe McHardy*CL (X3) | | 1:39 |
| Riley Sutter (Lake) pin Josh Dalton (Maumee) | | 0:30 |
| Matthew Sanchez (Liberty-Benton) dec. Luke Brewster (Otsego) | | 11-8 |
220:1x6 | Logan Moody (Whitmer) pin Deeandre Aguiniga (Syl. Northview) | | 2:55 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-01-2018 15:19:47 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |